Friday, December 31, 2010

Happy New Year 2011 + My up and downs


Hello, this post is gonna be the last post in 2010. I want to say:
"HAPPY NEW YEAR 2011 |ヽ(*゜▽゜*)ノミ|Ю"
to all my followers, affies, my friend, readers, and everyone~!

Elisa Lee tagged me to post about my ups and downs in 2010

My ups:
♪ Opened my own online shop (fashion, vintage). It's really a step up for me because I can earn my own allowance, I don't have to ask my papa to give me some money. Plus, I'm so happy that there are a lot of ppl cares about culture~
♪ I'm going to be graduated soon ^^
♪ Finally made a blog, this is my very first blog and I really really love it ♡
♪ I got a loooot of cute things that I've been wanting for long time: my Pullip doll, a cute komon and houmongi, and I've finally found a hanbok of my dreams~ all so lovely ♡
♪ My third year anniversary with my BF. We do quarreling sometimes, though..haha~

My downs:
♪ Diagnosed with a FAM on my body. I will have my surgery be done in January 2011
♪ I got menorrhagia (heavy menstrual bleeding) for 40days ε=(~Д~;)
♪ I'm having my last project for campuss stuff that is soooo damn BORED! ~___~
♪ Someone leeching my photos on FACEBOOK, and pretend to be me! and blurred all my watermarks ヽ(`Д´)ノ darn it. But thanks to FB team that account is already banned, but I'm quite sure the culprit would make another 'fake' account'

That's all for 2010, I had a great BBQ with my boyfriend and his friend. But I didn't take any pictures, sorry v( ̄Д ̄)v I'll work harder in 2011 and start to learn tailoring!

No comments:

Post a Comment