Monday, May 21, 2012

HATERS and FAKER, this is just too much!

Actually I was just about to host a circle lens giveaway when I noticed something...that is very VERY RUDE... Well I just don't know how to explain it. Just take a look:

click to enlarge



It's a screenshoot from a dear blogger friend, I won't mention a name here (unless you know her). She's a pretty blogger and always leave a nice comment on my post. When I came across her blog, I found someone's been using my name and posted a VERY RUDE COMMENT on her shoutbox widget. Yeah, he/she even linked it back to: sparkleapple.blogspot.com. So you imagine, someone, with a very rude comment, use a REAL nickname and REAL blog url when commenting on other's shoutbox. Make sense, eh?

So I quickly make a blogpost because I just don't want there to be any misunderstanding. Because I'm not that kind of Rindodo! TT__________TT
I would never ever insult someone like that, not to everyone, moreover, not to a dear reader and fellow bloggers.

I don't know but I think this is just too much for someone, using my nickname (and my blog url) and did something low and tricky like this. I don't even have any single idea who the culprit is, maybe one of my old haters that HATE me so much and WANTS MORE PEOPLE TO HATE ME? LOL, you seriously think it will work that way dude? HAHA.

UPDATE:
a friend told me that this FAKE RINDODO been doing this for quite a while. Well, here's another rude comment on my friend's shoutbox:

UPDATE:
I should say thanks to MIHARU, she helped me checking the LOCATION of the faker by looking up the IP ADDRESS. So apparently the faker came all the way from the Philippines. (112.208.235.180)
I think I know who the culprit is.

you're a shame to Philippines o:

Btw, thanks anyway for giving me HUGE blog-traffic =p lol...


No comments:

Post a Comment